PDA

View Full Version : Enable bitcode for iOS



jimt2000
19.01.2016, 17:05
Do we know if the next release of SKMaps will be bitcode enabled? Its turned on by default in Xcode 7, but we have to turn it off for our app because SKMaps is not bitcode enabled (which make sense because I assume it was released before Xcode 7).

We're hoping it will be bitcode enabled.

Thanks!

Adela_Silvia
20.01.2016, 13:43
Indeed, it's on our list for the next release.

mlab
18.10.2016, 08:16
It's been quite a few months since this answer, is there any update?

dandronic
18.10.2016, 08:25
This will be in the 3.0.2 update

mlab
18.10.2016, 08:26
Good to hear, is there a timeframe for this?

adrian.bortas
20.10.2016, 09:33
It will be available in the next few weeks.