PDA

View Full Version : "Skobbler does not display information about an existing speed limit". Does it ever?



ponzu
04.03.2011, 01:03
Some users create the "Skobbler does not display information about an existing speed limit" bugs using MapDust. But does it ever? I have been using it for a few days (in the US) and I have not seen any speed limit info.

bikeoid
04.03.2011, 19:01
It does not display US speed limits where they have been entered as "xx mph". This thread http://forum.skobbler.com/showthread.php?458-Speed-Limit-in-MPH/page2 has more information.

Hopefully Skobbler will be able to provide US MPH display in the next release!

ponzu
04.03.2011, 20:30
Thanks, that was helpful.